Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

39 Samson Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8152630

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicated By:

8152637

Description

The sidewalk on Samson Road (39) is uneven and multiple folks have tripped.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.