Jennings Computer Lab, J130 Filthy Archived

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

815361

Submitted To:

SCSU

Category:

Indoor/Outdoor Graffiti Issues

Viewed:

149 times

Reported:

on

Description

The Jennings Copmuter Lab, J130, is in dire need of cleaning. There are scraps of paper, spilled candy, food wrappers, water bottles, scraps of plastic, coffee cups and stains on the floor and the computer work station areas. Also, there is a significant amount of dust and dirt on the floor, which could use sweeping and mopping. The waste baskets could be emptied more regularly. too.

also asked...
Q. Name of building or location
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.