Sidewalk Conditions (other than Snow & Ice Removal) Open

39 Winnisimmet St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8156485

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Conditions (other than Snow & Ice Removal)

Viewed:

215 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

The cover to an Electrical Utility Box is broken and has fallen off.
The Box is attached to the telephone pole at the entrance to the parking lot, pictured. The broken cover is sitting at the base of the pole. (2nd report)


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...