Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Trees - Road Height Clearance / Roadway Hazard Acknowledged

1309 Piedmont Ave Ne Canton, OH, 44714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8156638

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Trees - Road Height Clearance / Roadway Hazard

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Caller states there are 2 over grown trees growing out of the curb; these need cut before the roots damage the brick street pavers. The devil strip also needs mowed.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.