Codes Compliance Archived

4061 21st Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8159179

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents, mosquito

Duplicate of:

7970759

Description

Side gate broken, hanging. Mattress and other items in backyard collecting water. The yard has so much junk in it that there are rats running along fence and three neighbors had to have a trappers at their houses. Many items in back yard collecting water, not looking forward to the mosquitos. Broken basketball pole laying in front yard. I’m worried about all items piled in backyard with hurricane season here.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.