Request a new Recycling Container Archived

7509 Canton Way Glen Burnie, MD, 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8159222

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Description

Curbside recycle collection crew busted a wheel after this morning pick-up. Requesting a repair or replacement

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.