City Code Violation         Archived

795 Holcomb Bridge Rd Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8159709

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Slightly confused. Got a response back on a restaurant that basically flaunts all mandatory guidelines. The repsonse said report it to the governor. But the mayor’s newest executive order says Roswell public safety personnel are authorized to enforce the Governor’s Orders in accordance with Georgia and Roswell laws and violations of any of these orders may be prosecuted in the Roswell Municipal Court. So which is right? Call the city or the governor?

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Other

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.