Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

11111 S Post Oak Rd Houston 77035, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8161615

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Meyerland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

409672

Description

Bright light interfering with the street lights at night. The commercial property recently installed new parking lights that’s glaring in my street view.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Other - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Glaring light
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. After 7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.