Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

493 High Rock St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8164508

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

485 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Dead skunk on sidewalk. On High Rock St very close to the intersection of Marked Tree. On right hand sidewalk on High Rock St. heading toward the Newman.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. sidewalk
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Dead skunk.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.