Request a new Recycling Container Archived

3107 Laurel Hill Rd Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8166154

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Fort Meade

Reported:

on

Description

Recycle cart missing after 7/10 curbside recycle

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • He Zhao (Registered User)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.