On-street Parking Issues Open

60 Cherry St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8167275

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

On-street Parking Issues

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

This truck parks on the sidewalk day and night at 60 Cherry Street without a single ticket being issued.

MA plates 9FZ-972

I have not called the cops because frankly they don’t care. Hopefully opening a ticket here will bring attention to the parking authority to do their job.

also asked...
Q. An immediate Parking issue should be reported to the Chelsea Parking Enforcement during regular business hours at (617) 884-3100 and the Police Department during night-time hours at (617) 466-4662. If you wish to report any other issue, please provide pertinent details, such as address, vehicle plate number, times of day, etc.
A. 9FZ-972

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Chelsea (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Chelseacleanup (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...