Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

2 Calmia St Worcester, MA 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8172323

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

dangerous hole in the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. 12" deep hole
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. at least two weeks

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.