City Code Violation         Archived

5065 Foxberry Ln Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8173921

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

General outdoor storage prohibits containers of refuse left in view of right of way. It’s written that way to eliminate garbage containers being seen from the street. Either enforce the code as it is written, or re-write the code.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Other

2 Comments

  • City of Roswell Georgia (Verified Official)

  • Closed Environmental & Public Works Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.