Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

11281 Ulmerton Rd Largo, FL, 33778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8174919

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Largo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

87802

Description

Traffic light heading east on Walsingham at 113th St isn’t changing to green. It appears the left turn arrow across the street is staying on, prevent thru traffic.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. afternoons

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.