S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Archived

259 Buford Pl Macon GA 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8175461

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Yard debris has not been collected from in front of 259 Buford Pl for over a month

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Large (It will fit in back of a Silverado 1500-2500\Nissan Titan\Ford F-250\GMC Sierra 1500\Dodge Ram 1500)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. The debris is loose and therefore a hazard in inclement weather
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.