Noise Ordinance Issues Buksan

150 Harbor Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06605, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

8176230

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Kategorya:

Other

Tiningnan:

14 beses

Lugar:

Bridgeport

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

traffic, bridge, noise complaint

Deskripsyon

Every Sunday large street parties at this home. Over 20 cars and over 50+ people blocking traffic on Harbor and Yacht. Music so loud we can feel it in our house, and it is going from 5 pm to past midnight. We have called the non-emergency line multiple times, on the 4th three times since the loud party and crowds went until 4 am and fireworks were being shot off at cars and off our fence. No cops ever show up. This is disturbing the peace, and violates noise ordinance rules in Bridgeport. We have a lot of small kids and elderly in our area.


Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video