Acknowledged by: Seaford, DE

Resident running online scam and stealing from multiple people Acknowledged

214 N Market St Seaford, DE, 19973, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8177876

Submitted To:

City of Seaford, DE

Category:

Other

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Seaford

Reported:

on

Description

Mr. Corey Morris has been running facebook marketplace scams, taking money from buyers and then blocking the payer, I am one of his victims and he has blocked me so I cannot go any further myself. He has many family members in Seaford. I need to file a complaint with you in order to apply for reimbursement from Paypal. Can you please help me? My name is Alex Macias, I can be reached at 850-329-0427 or email amacias3692@gmail.com. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.