Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Acknowledged

200 Brooks Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8177939

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

804981

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light turning red for Books even though no traffic on Clark and no pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Light turning red for Books even though no traffic on Clark

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.