Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

16251 Carlisle St Detroit, MI, 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8179244

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree by the road at 16251 Carlisle and the tree by the road at 16243 Carlisle are well on their way to being dead.
Large branches are falling at unpredictable times (obviously dangerous for pedestrians and vehicles).
A branch feel from my tree recently, 11.5 feet long and 9.5: in diameter--I measured it.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 16251 Carlisle Street, Detroit, 48205
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Standing Dead Tree
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.