Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

P-WORKS: Sidewalk Acknowledged

Bloomfield Rd Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8179796

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Trash and furniture has been dumped on sidewalk Sidewalk grass is overgrown on both sides of the street. Trash on grass and road. Street also needs sweeping.

also asked...
Q. Is it broken?
A. no
Q. Is grass growing between cracks?
A. yes
Q. Is there a hazard?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.