City Code Violation         Archived

690 Holcomb Bridge Rd Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8179803

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, overgrowth

Description

Appears The Crossings of Roswell has been sold and they have stopped doing any landscaping within the center as well on Holcomb Bridge, Old Roswell Rd and the back side. Grassy areas and flowers beds are becoming overgrown and weedy.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Tall Grass (excess of 10”)

3 Comments

  • City of Roswell Georgia (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Roswell Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Roswell Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.