P-WORKS: Sidewalk Archived

4365 Chambers Rd Macon, GA 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8179837

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk grass is overgrown on both sides of road. Trash on grass on both sides of road.

also asked...
Q. Is it broken?
A. no
Q. Is grass growing between cracks?
A. yes
Q. Is there a hazard?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.