Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Roadside Guardrail Maintenance Acknowledged

901-999 Marigold Rd Glen Burnie, MD, 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8180208

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Roadside Guardrail Maintenance

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Description

A pick truck came down our street one early morning and ran directly into the guardrail.

also asked...
Q. Problem Location (Example: near tree, near intersection)
A. The guardrail is seemingly unsafe in the area.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.