Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

76 Merchant St Newark, NJ 07105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8186073

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

North Ironbound

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

continued illegal dumping on this corner will the owner ever be fined? why is he allowed to have trash pile up on his property?

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.