Weed & Litter Complaint Archived

8793-9099 Florence Ave Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8188126

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Weed & Litter Complaint

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

N Albuquerque Acres

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200714-000709

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Need to have the city remove the weeks that are growing in the street. Note that these are not on the property they are between the asphalt and the concrete in the right of way of the road. Quickly these will get as bad as the ones to the west that are damaging the road. Right now they just need to be removed and not removed and then repair the road.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.