Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed) Closed

30 Defrancesco Cir Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8188426

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed)

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

I'm writing about the circle in front of my house. The Town has always maintained the plants. As can be seen in the photo the site has been taken over by weeds. My neighbors and I would appreciate it if someone from the appropriate department could remove the weeds and clean up the bushes. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What needs to be done to the Berm?
A. Rake & Re-Seed Berm
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...