JCMUA: Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues Archived

320 York St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8189895

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

JCMUA: Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Lead line coming into house. Requesting a lead test for our water supply. We have 4 little children living in the building.

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Other (Describe below)
Q. If Clogged Catch Basin Selected, Please specify the issue.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does Catch Basin Flood During periods of rain?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Date incident began?
A. 1877
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Other
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.