Pothole Archived

277–299 Playstead Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8190169

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

huge section of road by stop sign washed out by rain - in addition the pothole that was near here got incredibly large, deep and dangerous during this storm

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. close to stop sign is washed out section, pothole is in middle of road slightly before end
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Unknown

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.