Streetlight Out at 32 Shady Lane / Meadow Pkwy Archived

32 Shady Lane Franklin, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

819080

Submitted To:

Town of Franklin

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Franklin

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Streetlight is out at the very end of Meadow Parkway, where Meadow Parkway T's with Shady Lane.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What house or building number is the pole near?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of pole is the light on?
A. Wood
Q. What is the problem?
A. Light is completely out

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.