Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Eviction Debris Acknowledged

Williams Street East Macon Ga Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8194443

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Eviction Debris

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

This is the second report This pile of debris has been here for over 2 months Rodents now present Fowl odor present as well

also asked...
Q. Is there furniture to be moved?
A. yes, furniture on curb, yes, furniture in yard
Q. How long has items been out?
A. Give number of days in description box.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • MrOPP (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged SWAD2020 (Verified Official)

  • MrOPP (Registered User)

  • MrOPP (Registered User)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • L. Robinson (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.