Other - City Issues Archived

84 Highland Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8195623

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Way overfilled PRIVATE trash receptacle behind the western corner of 84 Highland Ave. building close to Princeton Apartments. This happens REGULARLY ! Birds are tearing open garbage bags and litter is all over the ground. No rats sighted YET ! Landlord must provide additional receptacles for tenants!


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.