Sweeping Needed Archived

6 Chase St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8197666

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sweeping Needed

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Large load of stone dumped all over road, crosswalk, sidewalk and bike lane at Chase St and Colchester Ave. Street needs sweeping.

also asked...
Q. Is the sweeping needed on the street or sidewalk?
A. street

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.