Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

1 Dune Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8197850

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Zoning Code Violation

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

This home has many shade structures in the driveway and it just looks awful.. the homeowner works on cars.
I am listing my Mother's house across the street next month, and I wish the homeowner could move the structures further into the back yard. This home may detour potential buyers.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations, Trash, Discarded Items or Debris

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.