HOMELESS CAMP - FIRE Open

800 Kennedy Street OAKLAND, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

820398

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

332 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

490223

Description

Another Homeless Camp is behind 800 Kennedy facing the 880 Freeway. South of the 23rd Avenue exit. Could you contact Cal Trans or Oakland Police Dept. to tag and start the eviction. They are making noise & cooking with fire behind the building....Help!

Thank You.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • mnovello (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...