Trash or Illegal Dumping Closed

338 Pearl St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8204506

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

both 336 and 338, same building. Duplicate of previous complaint about trash constantly over front yard, cans overflowing by street, etc. But this time I will highlight the green belt since this is public area. And your system allows either public or private, not both like this insulting building that it appears DPW will never do a thing about. Anyway, green belt, recycling bins all week long, overflowing, etc.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...