P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Archived

Kitchens St & Walter E Davis Sr Dr Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8206143

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Please send someone to cut the trees hanging in the street. It's obstructs right of way when coming down the street. Cars have to move over into oncoming traffic to get by.

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Limbs or shrubbery hanging over into street
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. Yes, View of intersection blocked

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.