Overgrown vegetation on Private property Open

24 Tudor St Chelsea 02150 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8210549

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Overgrown vegetation on Private property

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Weeds are over 2’ tall and attracting rodents. Can owners please resolve the ongoing issues with this property?

Last year they dumped gallons of weed killer instead of just mowing and then chucked the empty containers into their front yard where they sat for months. There’s numerous pets in the area, so maybe this year they could not pollute the entire area with toxic chemicals.

It’s been an eyesore and a nuisance for well over a year now. There’s appliances rotting in the backyard and a broken down piano in the front yard. The owners clearly make no effort to maintain the property or make progress on the renovation.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...