Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

ADS: Garbage Cart Acknowledged

1407 Buena Vista Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8210714

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The city gave me a new garbage cart two years ago, however they never picked up the old one. I have called several times but no one has come to get the old garbage cart. The old cart is in the backyard next to the cart port.

also asked...
Q. Is this a new service?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.