ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement Archived

1037 Boulevard Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8211618

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Cart is now non-functional. Metal bar which lifts cart into truck was pulled out & into truck at last pickup. Now there is no way to lift cart to empty into truck.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Describe the damage
A. Holes in cart, Lid damaged/missing, Wheels Detached/Missing, Slits on sides of cart

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.