Construction Complaint Closed

217 Elm St Cambridge 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8213015

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Construction Complaint

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The DPW on Tremont St. Has been doing construction and dropping cinder blocks that make the whole house shake. It’s been going on for a week for hours every day. Our neighbors from the whole street are complaining. We are very concerned about the impact it has on our house foundations!

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...