Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Trash tossed in the Median Acknowledged

Peralta Street At Poplar Street Oakland, CA, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

821565

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

490376

Tagged:

trash

Description

The median is frequently a deposit site for trash. The location is the intersection with Peralta and Poplar street at 30th Street just south of Poplar Playground in West Oakland.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.