Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn Acknowledged

14 Karen Dr Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8217041

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Description

The weeds on the sidewalk by the curb are growing 1-2 ft high. Actually, the entire street has the problem in places. Can the Town trim them since I saw the DPW doing that on S. Main St this past week.

also asked...
Q. Please choose issue
A. Overgrown Grass

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.