Acknowledged by: North Attleboro, MA

Street Light Issue Acknowledged

817 E Washington St North Attleboro, MA, 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8222210

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

48 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

There are lights on the building of ultra auto that are aimed into the eyes of vehicles travelling southbound on rt 1 as well as all vehicles attempting to turn left onto smith stree from southbound rt 1 the lights were installed by the company recently and appear to be intentionally aimed into the eyes of drivers. It is extremley dangerous and one of these evenings it is going to cause a major issue and a car accident. Can the north attleboro Police please inquire about this.

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light.
A. unknown

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.