Acknowledged by: North Attleboro, MA

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

809 E Washington St North Attleboro, MA, 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8222221

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

40 times

Reported:

on

Description

There are lights on the building of ultra auto that are aimed into the eyes of vehicles travelling southbound on rt 1 as well as all vehicles attempting to turn left onto smith stree from southbound rt 1 the lights were installed by the company recently and appear to be intentionally aimed into the eyes of drivers. It is extremley dangerous and one of these evenings it is going to cause a major issue and a car accident. Can the north attleboro Police please inquire about this. As well as the vast amount of vehicles that ultra auto has parked for sale on state property outside of the Old A&I Radiator building.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Vehicle make?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle model?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle color?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.