Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Visible Rat Activity Acknowledged

8 Woodlawn Rd Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8222385

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents

Description

I have seen several large rats running around. They come from Greenmount St, scurry through the brush across the street from my home and over to the yellow house adjacent from mine. I also see them come from Fern St and cross the street to the same brush area. They are quite large. I would like to see something done to rid them and prevent infestation. Thank you


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.