Public Health Issues Open

32 Auburn St Saugus, MA, 01906, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8223045

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Public Health Issues

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

Rat problem.Have recently trapped Two rats on my property.I have seen them run along my fence in the day time I keep my yard spotless and make sure my trash is secure.I have contacted tow officials so we will see what they can do.Maybe bait the area storm drains and notify residents.Neighbor across from me has overflowing trash all the time.I see racoons and squirells feasting.I am sure rats also.And seagulls!They have more trash than a 3 Family.Slobs.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...