Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Other Acknowledged

77 Dana Ave Albany, NY 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8225243

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Other

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Mr Steins building is spewing fine Styrofoam all over. it's everywhere, we are breathing it in and it's like snow all over the street. I'm sure this is healthy...

also asked...
Q. Please be advised that this communication and any attachments will be reviewed by City of Albany employees but will not be forwarded to, reviewed by, or seen by the City of Albany Commissioner of General Services or Public Works in any form and do not constitute a valid notice of claim nor a valid prior written notice as established under both state and local law.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.