Manhole Cover not properly set Archived

248 East St Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8225935

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

8225680

Description

Resident states the manhole cover in front of 248 East Street is making noise every time a car hits it

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Resident originally said the displace manhole cover was in front of 255 East Street but it is the one in FRONT of 248 East Street at the yellow line.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.