Parked Vehicle Concern Archived

1228 Edgewood Dr Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8226017

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

307448

Description

Car parked between no parking and 90 min parking hasn't moved for 3 days. It's blocking my driveway so I can't use it. I'm a 30yr home owner and have to use my driveway.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 1228 edgewood Toledo ohio.43612
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. White compact hiundia
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • BW 120-G resident (Registered User)

  • Mr Murray (Registered User)

  • Steve Ruze (Registered User)

  • BW 120-G resident (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Mr Murray (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.