Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

175 Vernon St Worcester, MA 01610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8226579

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

litter left out

also asked...
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. obstructs sidewalk. causes cars to turn wide around it
Q. What is the item?
A. large cardboard boxes
Q. Do you know the source?
A. 175 Vernon
Q. How long has it been there?
A. 3 weeks. Wednesday will be the third trash day
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. from house residents
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. prior to trash day 3 weeks ago. they did not collapse the boxes so they were not picked up. continue to sit on sidewalk unchanged

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.